Euro rate today in Saudi Arabia

Tuesday, 27 October 2026 · Last update 7:46 PM · against the Saudi Riyal

1 EUR =
4.195 SAR ▼ 0.008 SAR (−0.20%) vs yesterday

The Euro in Saudi Arabia today, 27 October 2026, is about 4.195 SAR, down 0.008 SAR from yesterday. That means 1 SAR = 0.2384 EUR. The high over the last 30 days was 4.273 on 28 September 2026, and the low 4.189 on 13 October 2026.

Euro rates at banks in Saudi Arabia today

Highest buy rate at Arab National Bank (4.179), lowest sell rate at Arab National Bank (4.210). Last update 2:23 PM.

BankBank buysBank sells
Arab National Bank4.179 SAR4.210 SAR

Green = highest buy and lowest sell rate.

EURin SAR
1 EUR4.195 SAR
5 EUR20.97 SAR
10 EUR41.95 SAR
50 EUR209.75 SAR
100 EUR419.49 SAR
500 EUR2,097.47 SAR
1,000 EUR4,194.94 SAR

Euro trend in Saudi Arabia

Euro in Saudi Arabia — last 30 days

DayRateChange
Today4.195 SAR▼ 0.008
Monday, 26 October4.203 SAR▲ 0.002
Sunday, 25 October4.201 SAR▲ 0.001
Saturday, 24 October4.200 SAR▼ 0.006
Friday, 23 October4.206 SAR▼ 0.004
Thursday, 22 October4.210 SAR▲ 0.003
Wednesday, 21 October4.207 SAR▼ 0.003
Tuesday, 20 October4.209 SAR▼ 0.006
Monday, 19 October4.215 SAR0%
Sunday, 18 October4.216 SAR▲ 0.010
Saturday, 17 October4.206 SAR▲ 0.013
Friday, 16 October4.193 SAR0%
Thursday, 15 October4.193 SAR▼ 0.005
Wednesday, 14 October4.197 SAR▲ 0.008
Tuesday, 13 October4.189 SAR▼ 0.013
Monday, 12 October4.202 SAR0%
Sunday, 11 October4.202 SAR▼ 0.001
Saturday, 10 October4.203 SAR▲ 0.003
Friday, 9 October4.200 SAR0%
Thursday, 8 October4.200 SAR▼ 0.020
Wednesday, 7 October4.219 SAR▲ 0.001
Tuesday, 6 October4.219 SAR0%
Monday, 5 October4.219 SAR▼ 0.001
Sunday, 4 October4.219 SAR0%
Saturday, 3 October4.219 SAR▼ 0.033
Friday, 2 October4.253 SAR0%
Thursday, 1 October4.253 SAR▼ 0.012
Wednesday, 30 September4.265 SAR▼ 0.004
Tuesday, 29 September4.269 SAR▼ 0.004
Monday, 28 September4.273 SAR—

Official mid-market rate at the end of each day.

Tibr on your phone: gold and currencies in Saudi Arabia

  • 🔔 A daily gold price alert for Saudi Arabia
  • 💱 Currency converter and bank rates
  • 📱 A home-screen widget with the price, no need to open the app
▶ Get Tibr free — Google Play

Frequently asked questions

What is the Euro rate in Saudi Arabia today?

1 EUR is about 4.195 SAR today, 27 October 2026 (last update 7:46 PM).

How much is 100 EUR in SAR?

100 EUR = about 419.49 SAR, and 1,000 EUR = about 4,194.94 SAR.

How much is 1 SAR in EUR?

1 SAR = about 0.2384 EUR.

Which bank pays the most for the Euro today?

Arab National Bank buys at 4.179 SAR, and the lowest sell rate is at Arab National Bank (4.210 SAR).

Why does the rate change?

The Saudi Riyal is pegged to the dollar at 3.75, so it is almost fixed against the dollar and moves against other currencies as they move against the dollar.